Imprint & Privacy

Imprint

mastersmonkeys.com
Andreas Kessler

Mühlenweg 14
D-53604 Bad Honnef
Email: guitar@mastersmonkeys.com
Phone: +49(0)176-24201128

Responsible for content according to § 5 TMG:
Andreas Kessler

Dispute resolution
The European Commission provides a platform for online dispute resolution (OS): http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr You can find our e-mail address in the imprint above. We are not willing or obligated to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer arbitration board.

Liability for contents
As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with § 7 para.1 TMG under the general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we are not obligated as a service provider to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or blocking the use of information under the general laws remain unaffected. A liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete infringement. If we become aware of corresponding infringements, we will infringements, we will remove this content immediately.

Liability for links
Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognizable at the time of linking. However, a permanent control of the contents of the linked pages of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. If we become aware of any infringements of the law we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright
The content and works created by the site operators on these pages are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution or any form of commercialization of such material beyond the scope of the copyright law shall require the prior written consent of the respective author or creator. Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. If you should become attentive nevertheless to a copyright infringement, we ask for a appropriate reference. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such content immediately. Image rights: All images used on this website have either been produced by ourselves, produced on our behalf or corresponding rights of use have been granted by the picture agencies / photographers.

Source: https://www.e-recht24.de/impressum-generator.html

Privacy

Personal data
We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations as well as this data protection declaration. The use of our website is usually possible without personal data is possible. As far as on our sides personal data (such as name, address or e-mail addresses), this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (eg in communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible. possible.

Cookies
The Internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser browser in such a way that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies in for certain cases or generally exclude as well as activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Server-Log-Files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are: Browser type and browser version Operating system used, Referrer URL, Host name of the accessing computer, Time of the server request. This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. A combination of this data with other data sources is not made. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of concrete indications of an illegal use. become aware of any unlawful use.

Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and allow and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about Your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. This means that your IP address is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

For more information on how Google Analytics handles user data, please see Google's privacy policy.

Google Web Fonts
This page uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. For more information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Browser Plugin
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Objection to data collection
You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set that prevents the collection of your data during future visits to this website: Google Analytics opt-out. More information on how Google Analytics handles user data can be found in Google's privacy policy.

SSL encryption
This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Right to information, deletion, blocking
You have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipients and the purpose of data processing, as well as the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. For this as well as for other questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Objection advertising mails
The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the transmission of not expressly requested advertising and information material is hereby prohibited. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal steps in the case of unsolicited promotional information, such as spam e-mails.

Source: eRecht24